Middle Georgia Regional/Area results

AAA

3 Jamarion Tucker       12 Washington County     19:22.60

6 Alec Albright         10 Washington County     20:09.19

8 Elliott Price          9 Washington County     20:28.24

9 Malik Wiggins          9 Washington County     20:30.57

16 Evan Josey            9 Washington County     21:07.75

1 Washington County      42

1 Ashlee Dixon          11 Washington County     24:41.89

3 Aniah Poole           11 Washington County     27:54.06

5 Amber St. John        9 Washington County     28:21.73

7 Nia Johnson           12 Washington County     28:59.61

8 Courtney Johnson   11 Washington County     29:59.58

1 Washington County      24

Results  are here.

AA – Region 4

1 Carl Ellis Corley        Bleckley Co.          16:54.00

2 Austin Cook              Bleckley Co.          17:43.00

3 Bronson Sanders          Bleckley Co.          17:52.00

4 C. J. Rich               Bleckley Co.          18:01.00

5 Dayton Cannon            Bleckley Co.          18:20.00

6 Taylor Harrell           Bleckley Co.          18:31.00

7 Anuj Patel               Bleckley Co.          18:38.00

8 Michael Williams         Northeast             19:21.00

9 Quantavious Albritton    Northeast             19:23.00

10 Frank Spafford           Lamar Co.            19:24.00

1 Bleckley 15

2  Lamar 67

3  Northeast  79

4. Monticello  82

AA – Region 4

1 Ellen Powell             Bleckley Co.          20:59.00

2 Alina Jablonski          Monticello            21:59.00

3.Macy Moe                 Bleckley Co.          22:13.00

4 Jahnaria Brown           Bleckley Co.          22:52.00

5 Ashley Cannon            Lamar Co.             22:56.00

6 Tori Deeson              Bleckley Co.          22:59.00

7 Kenique Ways             Northeast             23:41.00

8 Teamber Solomon          Northeast             23:42.00

9 Margaret Henry           Lamar Co.             23:46.00

10 McKinley Cranford       Bleckley Co.          24:28.00

1.   Bleckley  20

2.  Lamar  48

3.  Northeast  60

Results are here.

Area 4 A (Public)

Boys

2 Aaron Kirkland           GMC                   19:26.00

3 TJ Johnson               GMC                   19:35.00

4 Taylor Sherwood          GMC                   19:53.00

5 Jared Taylor             ACE                   20:00.00

6 Kaylon Farley            GMC                   20:02.00

7 Michael Barnes           GMC                   20:09.00

GMC  22 points – 1st place

ACE  101 points – 4th place

Girls

14 Lyssa Blair              GMC                   28:14.00

17 Macie Newell             GMC                   31:24.00

18 Alyssa Easley            GMC                   31:46.00

19 Mary Elizabeth Jones     GMC                   32:10.00

20 Taylor Garnto            GMC                   32:15.00    20

3  GMC 78

Results here.

Area 1 A(Private)

2 Afolabi-Brown, Tunji         Mount De Sales        17:47.85

3 Martin, Will                 First Presby          18:22.91

4 Bridges, Dylan               First Presby          18:59.07

5 Kim, Allen                   Mount De Sales        19:12.46

6 Barwick, Ben                 Tattnall Squ          19:20.01

8 Marshall, Asa                Stratford Academy     19:33.89

10 Khurana, Sachin              Stratford Academy     19:46.44

11 Martin, Cooper               First Presby          19:46.79

13 Smith, Heyward               First Presby          19:51.00   13

Team

1.   FPD – 53

Stratford 108 – 3rd

MDS 115 – 4th

Tattnall 242  10th

Girls

2 Tallant, Jessy               Mount De Sales        21:27.30

4 Sutherland, Emory            Stratford Academy     21:50.14

6 Siror, Faith                 Mount De Sales        22:04.38

8 Peterson, McKenzie           First Presby          22:36.44

9 Bonfim, Mary Jane            First Presby          22:46.96

11 Clayton, Lizzi               Stratford Academy     23:04.12

12 Peterson, Ellie              Stratford Academy     23:06.10

13 Hays, Cali Ruth              Stratford Academy     23:06.91

14 Barroso, Olivia              Mount De Sales        23:20.69

15 Thompson, Rebecca            Mount De Sales        23:26.88

Team

MDS  53  1st

Stratford  56  3rd

FPD  87  4th

Results here.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s